Puzzles by top FIDE GMs (2014); Puzzles by Top FIDE Women (2014);100 Chess Upsets of 2013
Interactive Puzzles: White Mates in 2; White Mates in 3; White Mates in 4

Click on a Grandmaster's name. Each link contains 3 - 75 puzzles.

Zhansaya Abdumalik; Michael Adams; Andras Adorjan; Evgeny Agrest; Karl Ahues; James Aitken ; Varuzhan Akobian; Vladimir Akopian; Lev Alburt; Alexander Alekhine; Alexey Aleksandrov; Evgeny Alekseev; Conel Hugh O'Donel Alexander; Zoltan Almasi; Bassem Amin; Claudia Amura; Vishy Anand; Frank Ross Anderson; Adolf Anderssen; Ulf Andersson; Dmitry Andreikin; David Anton Guijarro; Rogelio Antonio Jr; Meri Arabidze; Ketevan Arakhamia-Grant; Alexander Areshchenko; Levon Aronian; Vladislav Artemiev; Maurice Ashley; Suat Atalik; Yuri Averbakh; Boris Avrukh; Sergei Azarov; Zurab Azmaiparashvili; Axel Bachmann; Etienne Bacrot; Vladimir Baklan; Yuri Balashov; Csaba Balogh; Anatoly Bannik; Gerardo Barbero; Evgeny Bareev; Mateusz Bartel; Dibyendu Barua; Michael Basman; Christian Bauer; Julio Becerra Rivero; Albert Becker; Alexander Beliavsky; Joel Benjamin; Pal Benko; Johann Berger; Ferenc Berkes; Ossip Bernstein; Henry Bird; Arthur Bisguier; Joseph Blackburne; Pavel Blatny; Mark Bluvshtein; Anastasia Bodnaruk; Uwe Boensch; Rajko Bogdanovic; Efim Bogoljubov; Fedor Parfenovich Bohatirchuk; Isaac Boleslavsky; Viktor Bologan; Igor Bondarevsky; Mikhail Botvinnik; David Bronstein; Walter Browne; Lazaro Bruzon; Stellan Brynell; Bu Xiangzhi; Ivan Bukavshin; Irina Bulmaga; Donald Byrne; Robert Byrne; Goran Cabrilo; Daniel Campora; José Raúl Capablanca; Carl Carls; Magnus Carlsen; Fabiano Caruana; Daria Charochkina; Rudolf Charousek; Ivan Cheparinov; Alexander Chernin; Maya Chiburdanidze; Mikhail Chigorin; Larry Christiansen; Victoria Cmilyte; John Cochrane; Edgar Colle; Chess Computers (The 80s); Chess Computers (1990-94); Chess Computers (1995-99); Stuart Conquest; Emilio Cordova; Deysi Cori T.; Pia Cramling; Elina Danielian; Klaus Darga; Nigel Davies; Nick De Firmian; Jean-Marc Degraeve; Aleksander Delchev; Yelena Dembo; Arnold Denker; Mark Diesen; Ding Liren; Maxim Dlugy; Sergey Dolmatov; Lenier Dominguez-Perez; John Donaldson; Elena Donaldson-Akhmilovskaya; Jan-Hein Donner; Alexei Dreev; Oldrich Duras; Nana Dzagnidze; Roman Dzindzichashvili; Romain Edouard; Zahar Efimenko; Jaan Ehlvest; Erich Eliskases; Pavel Eljanov; Vladimir Epishin; Viktor Erdos; Machgielis 'Max' Euwe; Larry M Evans; Ivan Farago; Sergey Fedorchuk; Alexei Fedorov; Vladimir Fedoseev; Sebastien Feller; Miroslav Filip; Anton Filippov; Reuben Fine; Benjamin Finegold; Robert J. Fischer; Salomon Flohr; Sabina-Francesca Foisor ; Jan Foltys; Zenon Franco-Ocampos ; Laurent Fressinet; Daniel Fridman; Alexander Fritz; Lubomir Ftacnik; Semyon Furman; Grzegorz Gajewski; Alisa Galliamova; Surya Ganguly; Nona Gaprindashvili; Gildardo Garcia; Timur Gareev; Vugar Gashimov; Jacek Gdanski; Tamaz Gelashvili; Boris Gelfand; Efim Geller; Kiril Georgiev; Ehsan Ghaem Maghami; Tigran Gharamian; Florin Gheorghiu; Jessie Gilbert; Anish Giri; Olga Girya; Igor Glek; Svetozar Gligoric; Alexander Goldin; Rusudan Goletiani; Harry Golombek; Valentina Golubenko; Daniel Gormally; Alexandra Goryachkina; Boris Grachev; Alexander Graf; Julio Granda Zuniga; Roberto Grau; Alon Greenfeld; John Grefe; Alexander Grischuk; Attila Groszpeter; Ernst Gruenfeld; Yehuda Gruenfeld; Boris Gulko; Valentina Gunina; Qi Guo; Abhijeet Gupta; Mikhail Gurevich; Gadir Guseinov; Zoltan Gyimesi; Jon Ludvig Hammer; Lars Bo Hansen; Dronavalli Harika; Pentala Harikrishna; Mark Hebden; Jonny Hector; Ferdinand Hellers; Gerald Hertneck; Robert Hess; Johann Hjartarson; Hoang Thanh Trang; Julian Hodgson; Vlastimil Hort; Csaba Horvath; Hou Yifan; David WL Howell; Qian Huang; Robert Huebner; Harriet Hunt; Alexander Huzman; Alexander Ilyin-Zhenevsky; Ernesto Inarkiev ; Sergey Ionov; Andrei Istratescu; Eduardo Iturrizaga; Saidali Iuldachev; Vassily Ivanchuk; Ivan Ivanisevic; Alexander Ivanov; Igor Ivanov; Borislav Ivkov; Dmitry Jakovenko; Dragoljub Janosevic; Dawid Janowski; Pawel Jaracz; Lela Javakhishvili; Baadur Jobava; Gawain Jones; Ju Wenjun; Max Judd; Artur Jussupow; Gregory Kaidanov; Gata Kamsky; Ilya Kan; Sergey Karjakin; Anatoly Karpov; Isaac Kashdan; Rustam Kasimdzhanov; Garry Kasparov; Lubomir Kavalek; Raymond Keene; Paul Keres; Melikset Khachiyan; Ildar Khairullin; Alexander Khalifman; Andrei Kharlov; Igor Khenkin; Denis Khismatullin; Ratmir Kholmov; Bela Khotenashvili; Nino Khurtsidze; Hans Kmoch; Mikhail Kobalia; Alexander Koblenc; George Koltanowski; Koneru Humpy; Alexander Konstantinopolsky; Viktor Korchnoi; Oleg Korneev; Alexei Kornev; Anton Korobov; Alexey Korotylev; Nadezhda Kosintseva; Tatiana Kosintseva; Alexandra Kosteniuk; Borislav Kostic; Alexander Kotov; Vasilios Kotronias; Aleksandar Kovacevic; Anton Kovaliov; Zdenko Kozul; Jesse Kraai; Haije J Kramer; Vladimir Kramnik; Irina Krush; Yuriy Kryvoruchko; Sergey Kudrin; Kaido Kulaots; Victor Kupreichik; Bojan Kurajica; Igor Kurnosov; Alexey Kuzmin; Yuriy Kuzubov; Katya Lahno; Bogdan Lalic; Konstantin Landa; Kick Langeweg; Bent Larsen; Emanuel Lasker; Alexander Lastin; Joel Lautier; Viktor Laznicka; Quang Liem Le; Tingjie Lei; Peter Leko; Luka Lenic; Paul Leonhardt; Konstantin Lerner; Alexandre Lesiege; Li Chao; Andor Lilienthal; Ljubomir Ljubojevic; William Lombardy; Aleksei Lugovoi; Constantin Lupulescu; Igor Lysyj; George Mackenzie; Vladimir Andreevich Makogonov; Vladimir Malakhov; Rauf Mamedov; Shakhriyar Mamedyarov; Georg Marco; Mihail Marin; Slavoljub Marjanovic; Tomasz Markowski; Geza Maroczy; Frank J. Marshall; James Mason; Maxim Matlakov; Luke McShane; Henrique Mecking; Warda Aulia Medina; Mega-Mates (10+ moves); Susanto Megaranto; Georg Meier; Salome Melia; Vera Menchik; Jacques Mieses; Tony Miles; Borislav Milic; Gilberto Milos; Vadim Milov; Evgenij Miroshnichenko; Lilit Mkrtchian; Alexander Moiseenko; Bathuyag Mongontuul; Alexander Morozevich; Paul Morphy; Eva Moser; Paul Motwani; Alexander Motylev; Sergei Movsesian; Anna Muzychuk; Mariya Muzychuk; Arkadij Naiditsch; Miguel Najdorf; Evgeny Najer; Hikaru Nakamura; Igor Nataf; David Navara; Parimarjan Negi; Alexander Nenashev; Ian Nepomniachtchi; Vladislav Nevednichy; Valery Neverov; Rashid Nezhmetdinov; Ngoc Truongson Nguyen; Ni Hua; Peter Heine Nielsen; Ioannis Nikolaidis; Predrag Nikolic; Aaron Nimzowitsch; Liviu-Dieter Nisipeanu; Igor Novikov; John Nunn; Illya Nyzhnyk; Alberic O'Kelly de Galway; Fridrik Olafsson; Lembit Oll; Adolf Georg Olland; Alexander Onischuk; Georgy Orlov; Overlooked Mates; Rout Padmini; Elisabeth Paehtz; Nazi Paikidze; Oscar Panno; Levan Pantsulaia; Bruno Parma; Louis Paulsen; Wilfried Paulsen; Dusko Pavasovic; Jonathan Penrose; Eugene Perelshteyn; Jovan Petronic; Tigran L. Petrosian; Tigran V. Petrosian; Harry Pillsbury; Jozsef Pinter; Vasja Pirc; Albin Planinec; James Plaskett; Igor Platonov; Natalija Pogonina; Judit Polgár; Sofia Polgár; Susan Polgar; Lev Polugaevsky; Ruslan Ponomariov; Ivan Popov; Lajos Portisch; Evgeny Postny; Vladimir Potkin; Borki Predojevic; David Przepiorka; Lev Psakhis; Cecil Purdy; Teimour Radjabov; Markus Ragger; Alejandro Ramirez; Richard Rapport; Igors Rausis; Yuri Razuvaev; Josef Rejfir; Ludwig Rellstab, Sr; Sammy Reshevsky; Richard Réti; Alexander Riazantsev; Zoltan Ribli; Nikolai Nikolaevich Rjumin; Roy Robson; Maxim Rodshtein; Ian Rogers; Ken Rogoff; Michael Rohde; Michael Roiz; Oleg Romanishin; Nicolas Rossolimo; Jonathan Rowson; Akiba Rubinstein; Sergei Rublevsky; Matthew Sadler; Friedrich Saemisch; Eltaj Safarli; Jaroslav Sajtar; Konstantin Sakaev; Valery Salov; Chanda Sandipan; Anthony Santasiere; Ortvin Sarapu; Gabriel Sargissian; Ivan Saric; Krishnan Sasikiran; Eric Schiller; Carl Schlechter; Wlodzimierz Schmidt; Marie Sebag; Yasser Seirawan; Grigory Serper; Alexander Shabalov; Jennifer Shahade; Leonid Shamkovich; Shen Yang; Ruslan Sherbakov; James T. Sherwin; Alex Sherzer; Aleksandr Shimanov; Walter Shipman; Alexei Shirov; Aleksandr Shneider; Nigel Short; Jeremy Silman; Sanan Sjugirov; Almira Skripchenko; Sergey Smagin; Jan Smejkal; Ilia Smirin; Vasily Smyslov; Wesley So; Bartosz Socko; Monika Socko; Ivan Sokolov; Andrew Soltis; Maxim Sorokin; Boris Spassky; Rudolf Spielmann; Kevin Spraggett; Gideon Stahlberg; Howard Staunton; Michael Stean; Antoaneta Stefanova; Leonid Stein; Herman Steiner; Wilhelm Steinitz; Daniel Stellwagen; Gosta Stoltz; Alexander Stripunsky; Zurab Sturua; Mir Sultan Khan; Jaime Sunye Neto; Emil Sutovsky; Duncan Suttles; Peter Svidler; Dariusz Swiercz; Laszlo Szabo; Mark Taimanov; Elena Tairova; Mikhail Tal; Zhongyi Tan; James E Tarjan; Siegbert Tarrasch; Saviely Tartakower; Emory Tate; Jean Taubenhaus; Richard Teichmann; Praveen Thipsay; George Alan Thomas; Jan Timman; Artyom Timofeev; Raj Tischbierek; Sergei Tiviakov; Vladislav Tkachiev; Alexander Tolush; Evgeny Tomashevsky; Veselin Topalov; Roman Toran Albero; Eugenio Torre; Karel Treybal; Petar Trifunovic; Vitaly Tseshkovsky; Vladimir Tukmakov; Maxim Turov; Wolfgang Uhlmann; Mikhail Ulibin; Wolfgang Unzicker; Anna Ushenina; Maxime Vachier-Lagrave; Rafael Vaganian; Anatoly Vaisser; Francisco Vallejo Pons; Erik Van Den Doel; John Van der Wiel; Robin Van Kampen; Loek Van Wely; Evgeni Vasiukov; Dragoljub Velimirovic; Boris Verlinsky; Santosh Gujrathi Vidit; Milan Vidmar, Sr; Nikita Vitiugov; Evgeny Vladimirov; Andrei Volokitin; Hermann Von Gottschall; Ignatz Von Kolisch; Alexey Vyzmanavin; Robert Wade; Heinrich Wagner; Joshua Waitzkin; Hao Wang; Jue Wang; Yue Wang; Yi Wei; Luc Winants; Simon Winawer; William Winter; Radoslaw Wojtaszek; Aleksander Wojtkiewicz; Jun Xie; Yuhua Xu; Daniel Yanofsky; Frederick Yates; Jiangchuan Ye; Alex Yermolinsky; Yu Yangyi; Leonid Yudasin; Leonid Yurtaev; Pablo Zarnicki; Anna Zatonskih; Xue Zhao; Yaroslav Zherebukh; Sergei Zhigalko; Zhang Zhong; Chen Zhu; Nastassia Ziaziulkina; Helgi Dam Ziska; Andrey Zontakh; Johannes Zukertort; Vadim Zvjaginsev


"Interactive chess books ! This iPhone app breaks out chess positions !"

Historic & Recent Tournaments

Paris 1924 Olympiad; Semmering 1926; London 1927 Olympiad; Bad Kissingen 1928; The Hague 1928 Olympiad; Hamburg 1930 Olympiad; Prague 1931 Olympiad; Folkestone 1933 Olympiad; Warsaw 1935 Olympiad; Munich 1936 Olympiad; Stockholm 1937 Olympiad; Buenos Aires 1939 Olympiad; Dubrovnik 1950 Olympiad; Helsinki 1952 Olympiad; Zurich 1953; Amsterdam 1954 Olympiad; Moscow 1956 Olympiad; Munich 1958 Olympiad; Turin 2006 Olympiad; Bundesliga 06/07; Gr Britain CH 2007; US Championship 2007; Bundesliga 07/08; Dresden 2008 Olympiad; US Championship 2008; Hastings 2008-09; Bundesliga 08/09; US Championship 2009; Bundesliga 2009/10; Khanty Mansyisk 2010 Olympiad; Bundesliga 2010/11; Hastings 2011-12; Wijk aan Zee 2012; Cappelle la Grande 2012; 2012 European Women's Championship; 2012 European Individual Championship; 2012 Russia Team Championships; Men's 2011-12 Bundesliga; Women's 2011-12 Bundesliga; 2012 World Open/Philadelphia; Gr Britain CH 2012; 2012 National Open/Las Vegas; Istanbul 2012 Olympiad; 2012 World Youth Championship; 2012-13 Bundesliga; 2013 Gibraltar Masters; 2013 Reykjavik Open; 2013 Capelle la Grande; 2013 European Individual Championship; 2013 European Individual Women's Championship; 100th British Chess CH; 2013 European Club Cup Tournament; 2013 European Team Championship

Composed Chess Problems

Mate in 2's: Anonymous; George E Carpenter; George N Cheney; Ed H Courtenay; John Gardiner; Charles A Gilberg; Napoleon Marache; Joseph A Potter; George A Reed


New from Mongoose Press !!

Mate in 3's: Anonymous; JB of Bridport; Mrs Baird; A. Bayersdorfer; O. Blumenthal; G E Carpenter; R. Collinson; A. Corrias; J. Crum; A W Daniel; H Hosey Davis; A. Decker; F. Dubbe; K. Erlin; Otto Fuss; K. Gavrilow; W. Geary; Sam Loyd; O Nemo; F M Teed


"Howard Stern and Jerry Seinfeld Discuss Transcendental Meditation"

Puzzles by Opening (ECO)

Nimzowitsch-Larsen Attack (A01); Bird's Opening, 1.f4 d5 (A03); Réti Opening, King's Indian Attack (A07); English, 1.c4 Nf6 w/o 2.Nc3 (A15); English, 1.c4 Nf6 2.Nc3 w/o 2...e6 (A16); English, Hedgehog (A17); English, Mikenas-Carls, Sicilian Var. (A19); English 1.c4 e5 w/o 2.Nc3 (A20); English, Three Knights (A27); English, Four Knights, Kingside Fianchetto (A29); English, Symmetrical, Benoni (A31); English, Symmetrical Variation (A32); English, Symmetrical, 7.d4 (A39); Kings Indian (A48); Budapest Gambit (A51); Old Indian, Main Line (A55); Benko Gambit (A59); Benoni, Taimanov Var. (A67); Benoni, Four Pawns, Main Line (A69); Benoni, Classical, 9.O-O (A73); Dutch (A80); Dutch, Staunton Gambit (A82); Dutch, Leningrad, Main Var. (A87); Alekhine's Defense (B02); Alekhine's Defense (B03); Alekhine's Defense, Modern (B04); Alekhine Defense, Modern (B05); Robatsch (B06); Pirc (B07); Pirc, Classical (B08); Pirc, Austrian Attack (B09); Caro-Kann, Fantasy Variation (B12); Caro-Kann, Panov-Botvinnik Attack (B14); Caro-Kann, Steinitz Var. (B17); Caro-Kann, Classical (B19); Sicilian, Smith-Morra Gambit Accepted (B21); Sicilian, Alapin (B22); Sicilian, Closed (B23); Sicilian, Closed, 6.Be3 (B26); Sicilian, O'Kelly Variation (B28); Sicilian, Sveshnikov/Pelikan (B33); Sicilian, Accel. Fianchetto, Modern Variation 7.Bc4 (B35); Sicilian, Accel. Fianchetto, Breyer (B39); Sicilian, Kan, 5.Bd3 (B42); Sicilian, Kan, 5.Nc3 (B43); Sicilian, Szen (B44); Sicilian, Taimanov (B46); Sicilian, Taimanov, Bastrikov (B47); Sicilian, Taimanov 6.Be3 (B48); Sicilian, Taimanov 7.Be2 (B49); Sicilian 2...d6 w/o 3.Bb5+ or 3.d4 (B50); Sicilian, Canal-Sokolsky (Rossolimo) Attack (B51); Sicilian, Canal-Sokolsky Attack (B52); Sicilian, Prins Variation, Venice Attack (B55); Sicilian, Boleslavsky, 7.Nb3 (B59); Sicilian, Richter-Rauzer (B60); Sicilian, Richter-Rauzer Attack, 7...a6 (B66); Richter-Rauzer Attack, 7...a6 w/8...Bd7 (B67); Sicilian, Yugoslav, 7...0-0 (B76); Sicilian, Dragon, Yugoslav Attack, 9.Bc4 (B77); Sicilian, Dragon, Yugoslav Attack, 10.0-0-0 (B78); Sicilian, Dragon, Yugoslav Attack, 12.h4 (B79); Sicilian, Scheveningen (B80); Sicilian, Scheveningen, Keres Attack (B81); Sicilian, Scheveningen 6...a6 (B84); Sicilian, Fischer-Sozin Attack (B86); Sicilian, Sozin 7.Be3 (B89); Sicilian, Najdorf, 5...a6 (B90); Sicilian, Najdorf, Zagreb 6.g3 (B91); Sicilian, Najdorf, Opocensky 6.Be2 (B92); Sicilian, Najdorf, 6.f4 (B93); Sicilian, Najdorf, 6.Bg5 (B94); Sicilian, Najdorf, 6...e6 (B95); Sicilian, Najdorf, 7.f4 (B96); Sicilian, Najdorf, 7...Qb6 (B97); Sicilian, Najdorf, 7...Be7 (B98); Sicilian, Najdorf, 7...Be7 Main line (B99); French, Advance (C02); French, Tarrasch, 3....a6 (C03); French, Tarrasch, 3....Bc6 (C04); French, Tarrasch, 3....Nf6 (C05); French, Tarrasch, 3....c5 (C07); French, Winawer (C18); Falkbeer Counter Gambit (C31); King's Knight's Gambit (C34); King's Gambit: Allagier & Kiesertisky (C39); Petrov Defense (C42); Petrov Defense, Modern Attack (C43); Scotch Game (C45); Three Knights (C46); Four Knights (C48); Evans Gambit (C51); Two Knights Defense (C55); Two Knights Defense (C56); Ruy Lopez, Berlin (C61); Ruy Lopez, Old Steinitz (C62); Ruy Lopez, Schliemann (C63); Ruy Lopez, Cordel (C64); Ruy Lopez, Berlin (C65); Ruy Lopez, Berlin Def., Open (C67); Ruy Lopez, Exchange (C68); Ruy Lopez, Modern Steinitz (C71); Ruy Lopez, Morphy (C77); Ruy Lopez, 5.0-0 (C78); Ruy Lopez, Steinitz Deferred (C79); Ruy Lopez, Open (C80); Ruy Lopez, Open, Howell Attack (C81); Ruy Lopez, Open, Classical (C83); Ruy Lopez, Closed (C84); Ruy Lopez, Exchange, Doubly Deferred (C85); Ruy Lopez, Worrall Attack (C86); Marshall Gambit (C89); Ruy Lopez, Closed, 9.h3 (C92); Ruy Lopez, Closed, Smyslov Defense (C93); Ruy Lopez, Closed, Breyer (C94); Ruy Lopez, Closed, Breyer 10.d4 (C95); Ruy Lopez, Closed, Chigorin (C96); Queen's Pawn Game (D00); Blackmar-Diemer Gambit (D00); QGD, Albin Counter Gambit (D08); QGD, Slav w/o 3.Nf3 (D10); QGD, Slav w/3.Nf3 (D11); QGD, Slav (D15); QGD, Slav, Dutch (D18); QGA, Classical, 6...a6 (D27); QGD, Exchange (D35); QGD, Ragozin Variation (D38); QGD, Semi-Slav (D43); QGD, Semi-Slav, 5.Bg5 dxc4 (D44); QGD, Semi-Slav, 5.e3 (D45); QGD, Semi-Slav, Meran (D48); Neo-Grunfeld Defense (D70); Neo-Grunfeld, 6.O-O (D79); Grunfeld Defense (D80); Grunfeld, 4.Bf4 (D82); Grunfeld Gambit (D83); Grunfeld, Exchange (D85); Catalan, Open, 5.Qa4+ (E02); Catalan, Open, 5.Nf3 (E04); Catalan Open, Classical (E05); Catalan, Closed, 5.Nf3 (E06); Catalan, Closed (E09); Queen's Indian (E15); Blumenfeld Counter Gambit (E10); Bogo-Indian Defence (E11); Nimzo-Indian (E20); Nimzo-Indian, Three Knights (E21); Nimzo-Indian, Spielmann Var. (E22); Nimzo-Indian, Samisch (E24); Nimzo-Indian, Leningrad (E30); Nimzo-Indian, Classical (E32); Nimzo-Indian 4.e3 c5 (E41); Nimzo-Indian, Fischer Var. (E43); Nimzo-Indian, 4.e3, Gligoric System (E54); King's Indian (E60); King's Indian (E61); King's Indian, Fianchetto (E62); King's Indian, Panno Variation (E63); King's Indian, Four Pawns Attack (E76); King's Indian, Saemisch (E81); King's Indian, 5.Nf3 (E90); King's Indian, Classical 6.Be2 (E91); King's Indian, Classical (E92); King's Indian, Orthodox (E94); King's Indian (E97)


Live GM blitz games, tournaments and more at chessclub.com.


New Titles from wtharvey.com



GMs by Country

Austria; Azerbaijan; China; Czech Republic; England; France; Georgia; Germany; Hungary; India; Israel; Netherlands; Poland; Russia; Serbia & Montenegro; Sweden; Ukraine; United States

Games by Year

1800-50; 1851-60; 1861-70; 1871-5; 1876-80; 1881-5; 1886; 1887; 1888; 1889; 1890; 1891; 1892; 1893; 1894; 1895; 1896; 1897; 1898; 1899; 1900; 1901; 1902; 1903; 1904; 1905; 1906; 1907; 1908; 1909; 1910; 1911; 1912; 1913; 1914; 1915; 1916; 1917; 1918; 1919; 1920; 1921; 1922; 1923; 1924; 1925; 1926; 1927; 1928; 2003; 2004; 2005; 2006; 2007; 2008; 2009; 2010; 2011; 2012; Jan-June 2013; July-Dec., 2013

Play free online chess at chess.com

Chess Postcards

Tournaments: Semmering, 1926; Bad Kissingen, 1928; First Day Covers
Veronika Kasatkina's Chess Postcards; Antique Chess Postcards; Historic Meetings

'Chess Life Online'; Join US Chess

Friend me on http://www.Facebook.com/william.harvey.3382
Follow me on http://www.Twitter.com/WTHarvey

A word about this site's methodology and webmaster.
App Developers: Text files for Mates in 2; Mates in 3; Mates in 4: citation, FEN & solutions


Send us your comments.